The nearest found maser object is G23.429-0.219 (offset by 20.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 44 -08 32 45 (278.6874055 -8.5459145)
Mean object l, b: 23.4366 -0.2145

Maser object G23.429-0.219

Other names: , 18319-0834, 183200.2-083544, 3864, G023.397-0.219, G023.414-00.228, G023.4394-00.2394, G23.397-0.219, G23.409-0.228, G23.41-0.21, G23.420-0.235, G23.455-0.201, G23.46-0.20, 18319-0834, 23.439-0.210, G23.428-0.231, BGPS 3065, BGPS 3072, BGPS 3075, G23.455-0.201-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.6874055","-8.5459145","G23.429-0.219","G23.429-0.219",", 18319-0834, 183200.2-083544, 3864, G023.397-0.219, G023.414-00.228, G023.4394-00.2394, G23.397-0.219, G23.409-0.228, G23.41-0.21, G23.420-0.235, G23.455-0.201, G23.46-0.20, 18319-0834, 23.439-0.210, G23.428-0.231, BGPS 3065, BGPS 3072, BGPS 3075, G23.455-0.201-1665A","0")