The nearest found maser object is G23.394-0.129 (offset by 26.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 21 -08 32 48 (278.5914585 -8.5468055)
Mean object l, b: 23.3866 -0.1296

Maser object G23.394-0.129

Other names: 3860, A023.394-00.129, D71, BGPS 3056, BGPS 3062, G23.39-0.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.5914585","-8.5468055","G23.394-0.129","G23.394-0.129","3860, A023.394-00.129, D71, BGPS 3056, BGPS 3062, G23.39-0.13","0")