The nearest found maser object is G23.389+0.185 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 14 -08 23 56 (278.3096838 -8.3990885)
Mean object l, b: 23.389 0.1853

Maser object G23.389+0.185

Other names: 023.400+0.183, 18305-0826, 23.389+0.185, 23.39+0.19, G023.389+0.185, G 23.389+0.185, G23.389+0.185, G23.3892+0.1854, 23.39+0.19, G023.3891+00.1851, G23.389+0.185, BGPS3060, G023.3891+00.1851, G23.39+0.19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.3096838","-8.3990885","G23.389+0.185","G23.389+0.185","023.400+0.183, 18305-0826, 23.389+0.185, 23.39+0.19, G023.389+0.185, G 23.389+0.185, G23.389+0.185, G23.3892+0.1854, 23.39+0.19, G023.3891+00.1851, G23.389+0.185, BGPS3060, G023.3891+00.1851, G23.39+0.19","0")