The nearest found maser object is G23.365-0.290 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 54 -08 38 24 (278.7255420 -8.6401920)
Mean object l, b: 23.3646 -0.29

Maser object G23.365-0.290

Other names: 3848, A023.364-00.289, N29, BGPS 3053, G23.3649-0.2906, G 23.365-0.291.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.7255420","-8.6401920","G23.365-0.290","G23.365-0.290","3848, A023.364-00.289, N29, BGPS 3053, G23.3649-0.2906, G 23.365-0.291","0")