The nearest found maser object is G23.322-0.298 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 50 -08 40 57 (278.7115000 -8.6826250)
Mean object l, b: 23.3207 -0.298

Maser object G23.322-0.298

Other names: 18321-0843, 23.32-0.29, 23.32-0.30, BGPS3039, G023.321-00.298, G23.319-0.298.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.7115000","-8.6826250","G23.322-0.298","G23.322-0.298","18321-0843, 23.32-0.29, 23.32-0.30, BGPS3039, G023.321-00.298, G23.319-0.298","0")