The nearest found maser object is G23.257-0.240 (offset by 17.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 30 -08 42 47 (278.6283330 -8.7131950)
Mean object l, b: 23.2566 -0.2404
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G23.257-0.240

Other names: 023.257-0.241, 18317-0845, 23.24-0.24, 23.257-0.241, 23.26-0.24, G023.257-0.2413, G23.2544-0.2407, G 23.257-0.241, G23.257-0.241, G23.271-0.256, 18317-0845, 23.26-0.24, G023.2426-00.2398, G023.25-00.24, G023.272-00.258, G23.25-0.24, G23.268-0.257, BGPS 3027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.6283330","-8.7131950","G23.257-0.240","G23.257-0.240","023.257-0.241, 18317-0845, 23.24-0.24, 23.257-0.241, 23.26-0.24, G023.257-0.2413, G23.2544-0.2407, G 23.257-0.241, G23.257-0.241, G23.271-0.256, 18317-0845, 23.26-0.24, G023.2426-00.2398, G023.25-00.24, G023.272-00.258, G23.25-0.24, G23.268-0.257, BGPS 3027","0")