The nearest found maser object is G23.207-0.378 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 55 -08 49 14 (278.7302300 -8.8206175)
Mean object l, b: 23.2068 -0.378

Maser object G23.207-0.378

Other names: 023.206-0.378, 23.19-0.38, 23.207-0.377, G023.206-0.377, G23.185-0.380, G23.19-0.38, G23.2066-0.3778, G 23.207-0.377, G23.207-0.377, G23.207-0.378, 23.19-0.38, 3798, G023.206-0.378, G023.208-00.378, G23.207-0.377, G23.21-0.38, BGPS3018, G23.19-0.38, G23.206-0.378-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.7302300","-8.8206175","G23.207-0.378","G23.207-0.378","023.206-0.378, 23.19-0.38, 23.207-0.377, G023.206-0.377, G23.185-0.380, G23.19-0.38, G23.2066-0.3778, G 23.207-0.377, G23.207-0.377, G23.207-0.378, 23.19-0.38, 3798, G023.206-0.378, G023.208-00.378, G23.207-0.377, G23.21-0.38, BGPS3018, G23.19-0.38, G23.206-0.378-1665A","0")