The nearest found maser object is G23.163-0.383 (offset by 5.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 51 -08 51 40 (278.7158885 -8.8611130)
Mean object l, b: 23.1643 -0.3838

Maser object G23.163-0.383

Other names: 18321-0854, G23.162-0.382-1612A, G23.162-0.382-1612B, OH023.162-00.382.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.7158885","-8.8611130","G23.163-0.383","G23.163-0.383","18321-0854, G23.162-0.382-1612A, G23.162-0.382-1612B, OH023.162-00.382","0")