The nearest found maser object is G23.147-0.233 (offset by 14.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 18 -08 48 30 (278.5760810 -8.8084215)
Mean object l, b: 23.1474 -0.2369

Maser object G23.147-0.233

Other names: 18315-0851, G023.145-0.233, G23.15-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.5760810","-8.8084215","G23.147-0.233","G23.147-0.233","18315-0851, G023.145-0.233, G23.15-0.23","0")