The nearest found maser object is G23.126+0.395 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 59 -08 32 09 (277.9989580 -8.5358610)
Mean object l, b: 23.126 0.3949
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G23.126+0.395

Other names: G23.126-00.395, G23.1260+0.3950, G 23.126+0.395.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("277.9989580","-8.5358610","G23.126+0.395","G23.126+0.395","G23.126-00.395, G23.1260+0.3950, G 23.126+0.395","0")