The nearest found maser object is G23.090-0.394 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 45 -08 55 55 (278.6897290 -8.9319863)
Mean object l, b: 23.0895 -0.3935

Maser object G23.090-0.394

Other names: 23.010-00.411, 3775, N101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.6897290","-8.9319863","G23.090-0.394","G23.090-0.394","23.010-00.411, 3775, N101","0")