The nearest found maser object is G23.054-1.418 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 22 -09 26 01 (279.5953495 -9.4338655)
Mean object l, b: 23.0544 -1.4182
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G23.054-1.418

Other names: 18356-0928, IRAS 18356-0928.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("279.5953495","-9.4338655","G23.054-1.418","G23.054-1.418","18356-0928, IRAS 18356-0928","0")