The nearest found maser object is G23.026+4.173 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 18 -06 51 51 (274.5783330 -6.8644050)
Mean object l, b: 23.0258 4.1729

Maser object G23.026+4.173

Other names: 18156-0653, IRAS 18156-0653.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("274.5783330","-6.8644050","G23.026+4.173","G23.026+4.173","18156-0653, IRAS 18156-0653","0")