The nearest found maser object is G23.003+0.124 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 44 -08 46 10 (278.1843750 -8.7696390)
Mean object l, b: 23.0033 0.1243
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G23.003+0.124

Other names: G23.003-00.124.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("278.1843750","-8.7696390","G23.003+0.124","G23.003+0.124","G23.003-00.124","0")