The nearest found maser object is G228.697+1.176 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 25 03 -13 26 17 (111.2627290 -13.4382775)
Mean object l, b: 228.6974 1.1764

Maser object G228.697+1.176

Other names: IRAS 07227-1320.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("111.2627290","-13.4382775","G228.697+1.176","G228.697+1.176","IRAS 07227-1320","0")