The nearest found maser object is G226.799+5.626 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 37 18 -09 38 49 (114.3280280 -9.6469750)
Mean object l, b: 226.7994 5.6264

Maser object G226.799+5.626

Other names: 07349-0932.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("114.3280280","-9.6469750","G226.799+5.626","G226.799+5.626","07349-0932","0")