The nearest found maser object is G224.802-2.639 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 03 47 -11 45 47 (105.9465970 -11.7631720)
Mean object l, b: 224.8022 -2.6386

Maser object G224.802-2.639

Other names: 07014-1141, BRC 26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("105.9465970","-11.7631720","G224.802-2.639","G224.802-2.639","07014-1141, BRC 26","0")