The nearest found maser object is G224.607-2.557 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 03 42 -11 33 05 (105.9288625 -11.5515543)
Mean object l, b: 224.6058 -2.5574

Maser object G224.607-2.557

Other names: 07013-1128, G224.6065-02.5563, G224.61-2.56, Z CMa, G224.6065-02.5, G224.6065-02.5563, IRAS 07013-1128, ZCMa, Z CMa, IRAS 07013-1128.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("105.9288625","-11.5515543","G224.607-2.557","G224.607-2.557","07013-1128, G224.6065-02.5563, G224.61-2.56, Z CMa, G224.6065-02.5, G224.6065-02.5563, IRAS 07013-1128, ZCMa, Z CMa, IRAS 07013-1128","0")