The nearest found maser object is G224.607-1.005 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 09 20 -10 50 26 (107.3356300 -10.8405560)
Mean object l, b: 224.6074 -1.005

Maser object G224.607-1.005

Other names: 07069-1045, 07069-1045, G224.6075-01.0, G224.6075-01.0063, IRAS 07069-1045, G224.6075-01.0063.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("107.3356300","-10.8405560","G224.607-1.005","G224.607-1.005","07069-1045, 07069-1045, G224.6075-01.0, G224.6075-01.0063, IRAS 07069-1045, G224.6075-01.0063","0")