The nearest found maser object is G224.547-2.418 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 04 06 -11 26 07 (106.0282760 -11.4355260)
Mean object l, b: 224.5471 -2.4177

Maser object G224.547-2.418

Other names: LkHa 220.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("106.0282760","-11.4355260","G224.547-2.418","G224.547-2.418","LkHa 220","0")