The nearest found maser object is G224.391-2.725 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 02 42 -11 26 11 (105.6773910 -11.4366490)
Mean object l, b: 224.3909 -2.7242

Maser object G224.391-2.725

Other names: LkHa 218, LkHa218, LkHa 218.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("105.6773910","-11.4366490","G224.391-2.725","G224.391-2.725","LkHa 218, LkHa218, LkHa 218","0")