The nearest found maser object is G224.171-2.855 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 01 49 -11 18 02 (105.4562500 -11.3008330)
Mean object l, b: 224.1709 -2.8553

Maser object G224.171-2.855

Other names: GUCMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("105.4562500","-11.3008330","G224.171-2.855","G224.171-2.855","GUCMa","0")