The nearest found maser object is G223.721+44.160 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 47 33 +11 25 43 (146.8894450 11.4288330)
Mean object l, b: 223.7206 44.1596

Maser object G223.721+44.160

Other names: IRAS09448+1139 npl, *R Leo, R Leo, R Leo, R Leo, R LEO, R Leoj.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("146.8894450","11.4288330","G223.721+44.160","G223.721+44.160","IRAS09448+1139 npl, *R Leo, R Leo, R Leo, R Leo, R LEO, R Leoj","0")