The nearest found maser object is G222.385-1.193 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 04 31 -08 57 12 (106.1299020 -8.9536110)
Mean object l, b: 222.3853 -1.1926

Maser object G222.385-1.193

Other names: HN Mon, HN Mon, IRAS07021-0852, IRAS07021-0852 npl, IRAS 07021-0852.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("106.1299020","-8.9536110","G222.385-1.193","G222.385-1.193","HN Mon, HN Mon, IRAS07021-0852, IRAS07021-0852 npl, IRAS 07021-0852","0")