The nearest found maser object is G222.070+4.893 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 25 40 -05 51 01 (111.4189835 -5.8503500)
Mean object l, b: 222.0698 4.893

Maser object G222.070+4.893

Other names: IRAS 07232-0544, TT Mon, IRAS07232-0544, TT Mon, TT Mon, TT MON.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("111.4189835","-5.8503500","G222.070+4.893","G222.070+4.893","IRAS 07232-0544, TT Mon, IRAS07232-0544, TT Mon, TT Mon, TT MON","0")