The nearest found maser object is G221.657-2.853 (offset by 12.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 57 12 -09 03 58 (104.3002085 -9.0663055)
Mean object l, b: 221.6603 -2.8519

Maser object G221.657-2.853

Other names: 1321, IRAS 06548-0859.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("104.3002085","-9.0663055","G221.657-2.853","G221.657-2.853","1321, IRAS 06548-0859","0")