The nearest found maser object is G221.445+45.058 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 47 56 +13 16 42 (146.9862170 13.2785805)
Mean object l, b: 221.445 45.0577

Maser object G221.445+45.058

Other names: 09452+1330, CT Leo, CW Leo, IRC+10216, IRAS 09452+1330, IRC+10216.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("146.9862170","13.2785805","G221.445+45.058","G221.445+45.058","09452+1330, CT Leo, CW Leo, IRC+10216, IRAS 09452+1330, IRC+10216","0")