The nearest found maser object is G221.196-17.175 (offset by 9.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 03 37 -14 53 03 (90.9075000 -14.8841670)
Mean object l, b: 221.197 -17.1726

Maser object G221.196-17.175

Other names: IRAS 06013-1452.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("90.9075000","-14.8841670","G221.196-17.175","G221.196-17.175","IRAS 06013-1452","0")