The nearest found maser object is G220.869+5.238 (offset by 17.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 24 38 -04 37 51 (111.1584760 -4.6311110)
Mean object l, b: 220.8659 5.234

Maser object G220.869+5.238

Other names: 07243912-0437541, IRAS07221-0431, IRAS 07221-0431.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("111.1584760","-4.6311110","G220.869+5.238","G220.869+5.238","07243912-0437541, IRAS07221-0431, IRAS 07221-0431","0")