The nearest found maser object is G22.976-0.376 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 29 -09 01 29 (278.6210750 -9.0247430)
Mean object l, b: 22.9759 -0.3761

Maser object G22.976-0.376

Other names: 3741, G022.974-0.376, G22.97-0.37, BGPS 2965.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.6210750","-9.0247430","G22.976-0.376","G22.976-0.376","3741, G022.974-0.376, G22.97-0.37, BGPS 2965","0")