The nearest found maser object is G22.948+0.042 (offset by 9.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 56 -08 51 23 (278.2352080 -8.8565060)
Mean object l, b: 22.949 0.0441

Maser object G22.948+0.042

Other names: 18301-0853, 18301-0853, 3737, CMHO 096, CMHO 096.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.2352080","-8.8565060","G22.948+0.042","G22.948+0.042","18301-0853, 18301-0853, 3737, CMHO 096, CMHO 096","0")