The nearest found maser object is G22.901-0.263 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 56 -09 02 20 (278.4847050 -9.0388940)
Mean object l, b: 22.9013 -0.2631

Maser object G22.901-0.263

Other names: 18311-0904.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.4847050","-9.0388940","G22.901-0.263","G22.901-0.263","18311-0904","0")