The nearest found maser object is G22.886-0.465 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 38 -09 08 43 (278.6586250 -9.1454440)
Mean object l, b: 22.8858 -0.4646

Maser object G22.886-0.465

Other names: CMHO 115.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.6586250","-9.1454440","G22.886-0.465","G22.886-0.465","CMHO 115","0")