The nearest found maser object is G22.741+0.238 (offset by 19.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 50 -08 57 08 (277.9621648 -8.9522250)
Mean object l, b: 22.7399 0.2347
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G22.741+0.238

Other names: G022.739+0.229, G22.741+0.238-1612A, OH22.742+0.237.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("277.9621648","-8.9522250","G22.741+0.238","G22.741+0.238","G022.739+0.229, G22.741+0.238-1612A, OH22.742+0.237","0")