The nearest found maser object is G22.727+0.126 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 13 -09 00 50 (278.0541670 -9.0138890)
Mean object l, b: 22.7272 0.1256

Maser object G22.727+0.126

Other names: G022.73+00.11 MM1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.0541670","-9.0138890","G22.727+0.126","G22.727+0.126","G022.73+00.11 MM1","0")