The nearest found maser object is G22.610-0.119 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 52 -09 13 49 (278.2190100 -9.2304530)
Mean object l, b: 22.6103 -0.1187

Maser object G22.610-0.119

Other names: B100.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.2190100","-9.2304530","G22.610-0.119","G22.610-0.119","B100","0")