The nearest found maser object is G22.606+0.009 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 24 -09 10 29 (278.1020800 -9.1749040)
Mean object l, b: 22.6063 0.0093
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G22.606+0.009

Other names: B100.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.1020800","-9.1749040","G22.606+0.009","G22.606+0.009","B100","0")