The nearest found maser object is G22.548-0.522 (offset by 4.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 12 -09 28 18 (278.5538330 -9.4717770)
Mean object l, b: 22.548 -0.522

Maser object G22.548-0.522

Other names: 3667, A022.548-00.522, N39, BGPS 2888, G22.55-0.52.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.5538330","-9.4717770","G22.548-0.522","G22.548-0.522","3667, A022.548-00.522, N39, BGPS 2888, G22.55-0.52","0")