The nearest found maser object is G22.461+33.819 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 32 55 +06 51 27 (248.2308740 6.8575138)
Mean object l, b: 22.4603 33.8186

Maser object G22.461+33.819

Other names: SS Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("248.2308740","6.8575138","G22.461+33.819","G22.461+33.819","SS Her","0")