The nearest found maser object is G22.446-0.438 (offset by 28.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 44 -09 31 01 (278.4337500 -9.5169660)
Mean object l, b: 22.4493 -0.4301

Maser object G22.446-0.438

Other names: 18309-0933, G022.4514-0.4332, CMHO 103.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.4337500","-9.5169660","G22.446-0.438","G22.446-0.438","18309-0933, G022.4514-0.4332, CMHO 103","0")