The nearest found maser object is G22.356+0.066 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 44 -09 22 14 (277.9338360 -9.3705560)
Mean object l, b: 22.3564 0.0657
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G22.356+0.066

Other names: 022.356+0.066, 18290-0924, 22.35+0.06, 22.357+0.066, 22.36+0.06, G022.356+0.066, G022.356+0.0663, G22.355+0.066, G 22.356+0.066, G22.356+0.066, G22.3564+0.0663, G22.357+0.066, 02236+0006, 18290-0924, 22.35+0.06, G022.3554+00.0655, G22.35+0.06, G22.357+0.066, G22.36+0.07B, W42, 18290-0924, BGPS2854, G022.3554+00.0655, G22.35+0.06, G22.356+0.066-1665A, IRAS18290-0924, G22.357-00.066.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("277.9338360","-9.3705560","G22.356+0.066","G22.356+0.066","022.356+0.066, 18290-0924, 22.35+0.06, 22.357+0.066, 22.36+0.06, G022.356+0.066, G022.356+0.0663, G22.355+0.066, G 22.356+0.066, G22.356+0.066, G22.3564+0.0663, G22.357+0.066, 02236+0006, 18290-0924, 22.35+0.06, G022.3554+00.0655, G22.35+0.06, G22.357+0.066, G22.36+0.07B, W42, 18290-0924, BGPS2854, G022.3554+00.0655, G22.35+0.06, G22.356+0.066-1665A, IRAS18290-0924, G22.357-00.066","0")