The nearest found maser object is G22.335-0.155 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 29 -09 29 26 (278.1229170 -9.4906250)
Mean object l, b: 22.3358 -0.1548

Maser object G22.335-0.155

Other names: 022.335-0.155, 22.335-0.155, 22.34-0.16, G022.334-0.154, G22.3349-0.1545, G 22.335-0.155, G22.335-0.155, 22.34-0.16, 3629, G22.335-0.155, BGPS 2852, G22.34-0.16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.1229170","-9.4906250","G22.335-0.155","G22.335-0.155","022.335-0.155, 22.335-0.155, 22.34-0.16, G022.334-0.154, G22.3349-0.1545, G 22.335-0.155, G22.335-0.155, 22.34-0.16, 3629, G22.335-0.155, BGPS 2852, G22.34-0.16","0")