The nearest found maser object is G22.173-2.496 (offset by 8.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 37 -10 42 34 (280.1578800 -10.7097220)
Mean object l, b: 22.1729 -2.494
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G22.173-2.496

Other names: 18378-1045, IRAS 18378-1045, OH022.174-02.496, OH22.3-2.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("280.1578800","-10.7097220","G22.173-2.496","G22.173-2.496","18378-1045, IRAS 18378-1045, OH022.174-02.496, OH22.3-2.5","0")