The nearest found maser object is G22.158+40.858 (offset by 11.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 07 17 +09 55 54 (241.8210160 9.9317585)
Mean object l, b: 22.1566 40.8608

Maser object G22.158+40.858

Other names: U Ser.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("241.8210160","9.9317585","G22.158+40.858","G22.158+40.858","U Ser","0")