The nearest found maser object is G22.039+0.222 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 34 -09 34 46 (277.6447945 -9.5796310)
Mean object l, b: 22.0388 0.2216

Maser object G22.039+0.222

Other names: 022.038+0.222, 18278-0936, 22.039+0.222, 22.05+0.22, G022.038+0.222, G22.0384+0.2225, G 22.039+0.222, G22.039+0.222, G22.04+0.22, G22.050+0.211, 22.04+0.22, 22.05+0.22, 3602, G022.039+0.222, G22.03+0.22, G22.04+0.22, G022.041+00.221, G22.04+0.22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.6447945","-9.5796310","G22.039+0.222","G22.039+0.222","022.038+0.222, 18278-0936, 22.039+0.222, 22.05+0.22, G022.038+0.222, G22.0384+0.2225, G 22.039+0.222, G22.039+0.222, G22.04+0.22, G22.050+0.211, 22.04+0.22, 22.05+0.22, 3602, G022.039+0.222, G22.03+0.22, G22.04+0.22, G022.041+00.221, G22.04+0.22","0")