The nearest found maser object is G22.001+0.637 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 01 -09 25 14 (277.2541670 -9.4208330)
Mean object l, b: 22.0009 0.6371

Maser object G22.001+0.637

Other names: 22.35+0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.2541670","-9.4208330","G22.001+0.637","G22.001+0.637","22.35+0.05","0")