The nearest found maser object is G219.379-10.068 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 26 53 -10 15 34 (96.7234125 -10.2595830)
Mean object l, b: 219.3788 -10.0684

Maser object G219.379-10.068

Other names: 06265390-1015349, IRAS06245-1013, IRAS 06245-1013.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH -SiO

display_aladin("96.7234125","-10.2595830","G219.379-10.068","G219.379-10.068","06265390-1015349, IRAS06245-1013, IRAS 06245-1013","0")