The nearest found maser object is G218.723+1.862 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 08 40 -04 17 50 (107.1669080 -4.2973910)
Mean object l, b: 218.7226 1.8618
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G218.723+1.862

Other names: 218.723+1.862.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("107.1669080","-4.2973910","G218.723+1.862","G218.723+1.862","218.723+1.862","0")