The nearest found maser object is G218.665-66.470 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 37 18 -26 58 20 (39.3290920 -26.9723375)
Mean object l, b: 218.6647 -66.4695

Maser object G218.665-66.470

Other names: 1279, IRC-30023.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("39.3290920","-26.9723375","G218.665-66.470","G218.665-66.470","1279, IRC-30023","0")