The nearest found maser object is G217.880-26.843 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 21 44 -15 55 33 (80.4375000 -15.9261110)
Mean object l, b: 217.8802 -26.8434

Maser object G217.880-26.843

Other names: IRAS 05195-1558.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("80.4375000","-15.9261110","G217.880-26.843","G217.880-26.843","IRAS 05195-1558","0")